Potential Tutors

This list consists of the name and contact details of barristers who have expressed an interest in taking on a reader. The barristers on this list have been approved by the Bar Association and have satisfied the Bar Council’s requirements.

Mr P G Aitken

Seventh Floor Garfield Barwick Chambers

Ms Sophie Anderson

Commercial Bank Chambers

Mr T D Anderson SC

Public Defenders Chambers

Miss Faye Ashworth

Wardell Chambers

Mr G E Babe

13th Floor St James Hall

Ms Kavita Balendra

4th Floor Wentworth Chambers

Mr E Balodis

Crown Prosecutors Chambers - Sydney

Mr D E Baran

Jack Shand Chambers

Mr G M Barter

Henry Parkes Chambers

Miss Emma L Beechey

New Chambers

Mr Duncan Berents

Sir Owen Dixon Chambers

Mr R Bhalla

Third Floor St James' Hall

Mr S P Brennan

Frederick Jordan Chambers

Mr R P V Carey

7 Wentworth Selborne

Mr G Carolan

Ground Floor Wentworth Chambers

Ms T M Catanzariti

13 Wentworth Chambers

Ms Laina Chan

Second Floor Selborne Chambers

Mr W R Chan

9th Floor Wentworth Chambers

Mr Hilbert Chiu

Tenth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Mr A Combe

Third Floor Wentworth Chambers

Mr Caspar Conde

New Chambers

Mr Anais d'Arville

Banco Chambers

Mr Andrew R Davis

Sir James Martin Chambers

Mr T J Dixon

State Chambers

Mr Phillip J English

Third Floor St James' Hall

Mr A K Flecknoe-Brown

6 St James Hall Chambers

Mr Sean Flood

Kaloola Chambers

Ms D Forrester

Banco Chambers

Ms Meher Gaven

8 Wentworth Chambers

Mr S Gray

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Dr S H Hartford Davis

Banco Chambers

Ms J S Hopper

Sir Owen Dixon Chambers

Mr S Ipp

Greenway Chambers

Mr R Jankowski

Ada Evans Chambers

Mr Rico A Jedrzejczyk

Tenth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Mr G J Johnson

P G Hely Chambers

Mr Andrew Joseph

Sir James Martin Chambers

Mr D P Kelly

Sir James Martin Chambers

Mr E Kerkyasharian

Forbes Chambers

Mr M Z Khan

Black Chambers

Mr Nic Kirby

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mr P Krisenthal

Public Defenders Chambers

Mr C M Lawrence

Edmund Barton Chambers

Mr Brendan Lim

Eleven Wentworth

Ms Ye Catherine Lin

Trust Chambers

Mr L L Lungo

Crown Prosecutors Chambers - Sydney

Mr Angus Macauley

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mr James Mack

Level 22 Chambers

Mr D J A Mackay

P G Hely Chambers

Mr Tamir Maltz

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mrs Helena Mann

7 Wentworth Selborne

Ms Rachel Mansted

Eleven Wentworth

Mr Chris McGorey

Forbes Chambers

Mr Adam McGrath

Seventh Floor Garfield Barwick Chambers

Ms E McLaughlin

Public Defenders Chambers

Ms M McMahon

Culwulla Chambers

Mr Nicholas Mirzai

Level 22 Chambers

Mr Ben Mostafa

Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Ms A Munro

Eleven Wentworth

Ms Bridie Nolan

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mr Sean O'Brien

Fourth Floor Selborne Chambers

Mr R A O'Keefe

Maurice Byers Chambers

Mrs Katherine Oldfield

Elizabeth Street Chambers

Ms Naomi Oreb

Banco Chambers

Mr C J Othen

Waratah Chambers

Ms S Palaniappan

Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Ms S Patterson

Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Mr C J Peadon

New Chambers

Ms Angela Petrie

Culwulla Chambers

Mr D W Phillips

Eleventh Floor Garfield Barwick

Mr J P Redmond

Frederick Jordan Chambers

Mr A G Rogers

University Chambers

Mr S A Schaudin

Sir Owen Dixon Chambers

Mrs Nuala Simpson

7 Wentworth Selborne

Mr Andrew W Smith

University Chambers

Mr W K Soon

Frederick Jordan Chambers

Mr Christopher P Taylor

Crown Prosecutors Chambers - Sydney

Mrs V Thomas

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mr Turvey To

Sir James Martin Chambers

Mr Evan A Walker

Ground Floor Wentworth Chambers

Mr A M Webb

Public Defenders Chambers

Mr Edward Yin

Eighth Floor Windeyer Chambers

Mr E Young

5 Selborne