Potential Tutors

This list consists of the name and contact details of barristers who have expressed an interest in taking on a reader. The barristers on this list have been approved by the Bar Association and have satisfied the Bar Council’s requirements.

Mr Pouyan Afshar

Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Mr P G Aitken

Seventh Floor Garfield Barwick Chambers

Mr C E Alexander

Queen's Square Chambers

Ms Sophie Anderson

Commercial Bank Chambers

Mr T D Anderson SC

Public Defenders Chambers

Miss Faye Ashworth

Wardell Chambers

Mr G E Babe

Mr Thomas Bagley

Ninth Floor Selborne Chambers

Ms Kavita Balendra

4th Floor Wentworth Chambers

Mr E Balodis

Crown Prosecutors Chambers - Sydney

Mr D E Baran

Jack Shand Chambers

Mr G M Barter

Henry Parkes Chambers

Ms Emma Bathurst

Fifth Floor St James Hall

Miss Emma L Beechey

New Chambers

Mr Michael Bennett

13 Wentworth Chambers

Mr Duncan Berents

Sir Owen Dixon Chambers

Mr R Bhalla

Third Floor St James' Hall

Mr S P Brennan

Frederick Jordan Chambers

Mr Jonathan Burnett

Eleven Wentworth

Mr R P V Carey

7 Wentworth Selborne

Mr G Carolan

Ground Floor Wentworth Chambers

Ms T M Catanzariti

13 Wentworth Chambers

Ms Laina Chan

Second Floor Selborne Chambers

Mr W R Chan

9th Floor Wentworth Chambers

Mr Hilbert Chiu

Tenth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Mr A Combe

Third Floor Wentworth Chambers

Mr Caspar Conde

New Chambers

Mr Anais d'Arville

Banco Chambers

Mr Andrew R Davis

Sir James Martin Chambers

Mr T J Dixon

State Chambers

Dr Jason Donnelly

Latham Chambers

Ms E Elbourne

Maurice Byers Chambers

Mr Phillip J English

Third Floor St James' Hall

Ms Courtney Ensor

New Chambers

Mr Luke T Fermanis

Edmund Barton Chambers

Mr A K Flecknoe-Brown

6 St James Hall Chambers

Mr Sean Flood

Kaloola Chambers

Ms D Forrester

Banco Chambers

Mr S Fraser

Public Defenders Wollongong

Ms Meher Gaven

8 Wentworth Chambers

Mr Alex Giurtalis

Jack Shand Chambers

Mr S Gray

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mr J Guihot

Sir Owen Dixon Chambers

Ms Jnana Gumbert

Jack Shand Chambers

Dr S H Hartford Davis

Banco Chambers

Ms Z Hillman

Alinea Chambers

Ms J S Hopper

Sir Owen Dixon Chambers

Dr Anton Hughes

Maurice Byers Chambers

Mr S Ipp

Greenway Chambers

Mr R Jankowski

Ada Evans Chambers

Mr Rico A Jedrzejczyk

Tenth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Mr G J Johnson

P G Hely Chambers

Mr Andrew Joseph

Sir James Martin Chambers

Ms L E Judge

Lachlan Macquarie Chambers

Ms S Kaur-Bains

5 Selborne

Mr D P Kelly

Sir James Martin Chambers

Mr E Kerkyasharian

Forbes Chambers

Mr M Z Khan

Black Chambers

Ms I J King

Tenth Floor St James Hall Chambers

Mr Nic Kirby

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mr P Krisenthal

Public Defenders Chambers

Mr C M Lawrence

Edmund Barton Chambers

Miss Esther A Lawson

Waratah Chambers

Mr Brendan Lim

Eleven Wentworth

Ms Ye Catherine Lin

Trust Chambers

Mr J Longworth

Frederick Jordan Chambers

Mr L L Lungo

Crown Prosecutors Chambers - Sydney

Mr Angus Macauley

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mr James Mack

Level 22 Chambers

Mr D J A Mackay

P G Hely Chambers

Mr C Magee

Denman Chambers

Mr Tamir Maltz

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mrs Helena Mann

7 Wentworth Selborne

Ms Rachel Mansted

Eleven Wentworth

Mr Chris McGorey

Forbes Chambers

Mr Adam McGrath

Seventh Floor Garfield Barwick Chambers

Ms E McLaughlin

Public Defenders Chambers

Ms M McMahon

Culwulla Chambers

Mr Nicholas Mirzai

Third Floor St James' Hall

Mr L G Morgan

Henry Parkes Chambers

Mr Ben Mostafa

Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Ms A Munro

Eleven Wentworth

Mr James Neal

9th Floor Wentworth Chambers

Mr Mark Newton

Ninth Floor Selborne Chambers

Ms Bridie Nolan

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mr Sean O'Brien

Fourth Floor Selborne Chambers

Mr R A O'Keefe

Maurice Byers Chambers

Mrs Katherine Oldfield

Frederick Jordan Chambers

Ms Naomi Oreb

Banco Chambers

Mr C J Othen

Waratah Chambers

Ms S Palaniappan

Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Mr Christopher Parkin

5 Wentworth Chambers

Ms S Patterson

Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Mr C J Peadon

New Chambers

Ms Angela Petrie

Culwulla Chambers

Mr D W Phillips

Eleventh Floor Garfield Barwick

Mr R E Quickenden

Seventh Floor Windeyer Chambers

Mr R Rajalingam

Black Chambers

Mr Bilal Rauf

State Chambers

Mr J P Redmond

Frederick Jordan Chambers

Mr David W Robertson

New Chambers

Mr A G Rogers

University Chambers

Mr T J Ryan

Lachlan Macquarie Chambers

Mr S A Schaudin

Sir Owen Dixon Chambers

Mrs Nuala Simpson

7 Wentworth Selborne

Mr Andrew W Smith

University Chambers

Mr W K Soon

Frederick Jordan Chambers

Mrs F St John

Tenth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers

Mrs Kellie Stares

Sir Owen Dixon Chambers

Mr Robert J Steward

Sir Owen Dixon Chambers

Ms Rebecca Suters

Hunter Street Chambers

Ms Sonia Tame

New Chambers

Mr Christopher P Taylor

Crown Prosecutors Chambers - Sydney

Ms P Thew

Greenway Chambers

Mrs V Thomas

12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mr Turvey To

Sir James Martin Chambers

Mr Jack R Tyler-Stott

Elizabeth Street Chambers

Mr Evan A Walker

Ground Floor Wentworth Chambers

Mr J P Watts

Public Defenders Chambers

Mr A M Webb

Public Defenders Chambers

Mr Edward Yin

Eighth Floor Windeyer Chambers

Mr E Young

5 Selborne