Have you moved or changed any of your contact details recently?

04/12/2023

Clause 61 of the Legal Profession Uniform Law Application Regulation 2015 requires a barrister to notify the Bar Association, in writing, of any change in the particulars relating to the barrister (as disclosed in the barrister’s last application for, or application for renewal of, their practising certificate) within 7 days of the change occurring.

If you have moved or changed any of your contact details recently, please notify the Bar Association by sending an email to certification@nswbar.asn.au.


If you no longer wish to receive In Brief, please notify the Bar Association's